Privacy Policy

This notice explains how we will process your personal information.

When you provide personal information to MagnaColours Ltd the data controller is MagnaColours Ltd.

The MagnaColours Ltd registered address is: Upper Cliffe Road, Dodworth Business Park, Barnsley, United Kingdom, S75 3SP.

The data controller will use your information together with other information for administration, marketing, customer services and profiling your purchasing preferences. We will disclose your information to our service providers and agents for these purposes. We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services.

We will not share your information with any external organisations other than for the above purposes. We may contact you by mail, telephone, SMS or e-mail to let you know about any goods, services or promotions that may be of interest to you. When we contact you via email, we will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such information from us but remember that this will preclude you from receiving any of our special offers or promotions in future.

You may also exercise your right to opt out of the use of your information for marketing purposes at any time by contacting us by the methods explained at the end of this notice.
By returning or submitting a form with your personal information to us, you consent to our processing your personal data for the above purposes.

You have a right to ask for a copy of your information and to correct any inaccuracies. To make sure we follow your instructions correctly and to improve our service to you through training of our staff, we may monitor or record telephone calls.

When you give us information about another person, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them and to consent to the processing of their personal data.

How to contact us

E-Mail:  info@magnacolours.com
Telephone: 00 44 (0) 1226 731751
Post: Upper Cliffe Road, Dodworth Business Park, Barnsley, United Kingdom, S75 3SP

 

General information about data protection may be found at the Information Commissioner’s website:
https://www.gov.uk/data-protection/the-data-protection-act